Home
Sponsored By:   Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Center
Wallingford, CT
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

TWIST Champions - 2015 to Present

TWIST 2018

TWIST 2017

TWIST 2016

TWIST 2015

 

TWIST 2018 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner Up

Boys U11 Soccer Revolution PSC Dynamo 07
Girls U11 Brazil CT Yellow WYSL Strikers
Boys U12 Brazil CT Yellow Sporting CT GVSA White
Girls U12 Brazil CT Yellow Brazil CT Blue
Boys U13 Barcelona FC Sporting CT GVSA
Girls U13 D1 PSC Dynamo 05 Wethersfield Breakers
Girls U13 D2 Meriden Blue Thomaston Bears
Boys U14 OG Elite SoccerViza Select
Girls U14 WYSL Wolves WSA Force Schmitt
Boys U15 CFC Valley Barcelona USA
Girls U16 Kapper Pride Brazil CT Yellow
Boys U19 WYSL Raptors Freeport PAL Stars
Girls U19 WYSL Wildfire PSC Dynamo 01

 

 

TWIST 2017 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner Up

Boys U11 D1 CSC United Premier Red Brazil CT Yellow
Boys U11 D2 GVSA 2007 BOYS WYSL Warriors
Girls U11 CT United VOB Emerald United
Boys U12 CFC Valley Brazil CT Yellow
Girls U12 D1 PSC Dynamo 05 Wethersfield Breakers
Girls U12 D2 NY Xtreme Meriden
Boys U13 GVSA 2004 Brazil CT Yellow
Girls U13 Brazil CT Yellow CFC South Summer
Boys U14 MYS GVSA 2003 Boys CFC Valley
Boys U15 PSC Dynamo 02 MYS GVSA 2002 Boys
Girls U15 Brazil CT Yellow MYS GVSA 2002 Girls
Boys U16 PSC Dynamo 01 Brazil CT Yellow
Girls U16 South Central Blue Thunder PSC Dynamo U16

 

 

 

TWIST 2016 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner Up

Boys U11 D1 MYSA GVSA Brazil Green
Boys U11 D2 JA Elite Everton
Boys U13 D1 MYS GVSA Everton
Boys U13 D2 North Haven U13 AYSO Red Devils
Boys U14 Brazil CT Green PSC Dynamo
Boys U16 Brazil CT Green MYSA GVSA
Girls U11 D1 Brazil CT Green Wethersfield Breakers
Girls U11 D2 Divas WYSL Wolves
Girls U12 D1 Ole' Select U12G Orange CFC West Summer
Girls U12 D2 Brazil CT Yellow LYSA Rapids
Girls U13 D1 Brazil CT Green MYS GVSA
Girls U13 D2 Ole' Select U13G Orange WYSL Wildcats
Girls U14 PSC Dynamo South Shore Elite
Girls U16 Brazil CT Green Brazil CT Yellow

 

Back to Top

 

TWIST 2015 Champions

Division

Champion

Runner Up

Boys U11 D1

GVSA Middletown Magic

Brazil Green

Boys U11 D2

New Milford Sounders

WYSL Pythons

Boys U12

Everton America CCSL

Middletown Magic White

Boys U13

Cheshire Red

Brazil Green

Boys U14

WYSL NITRO

LYSA Vikings

Boys U16

Brazil Green

Southwest Dragons

Girls U11 D1

Brazil Green

South Shore Pre-Elite

Girls U11 D2

LYSA Rapids

Brazil Yellow

Girls U12 D1

Brazil Green

South Shore Pre-Elite

Girls U12 D2

WYSL Wildcats

LYSA Fire

Girls U13

FC Stars of Mass W. Athletic

South Shore Pre-Elite

Girls U14

Brazil Green

WYSL United

Girls U16 D1

Dix Hills Dominators

Brazil Green

Girls U16 D2

LYSA Jr. Lions

WYSL Tornados

 

Back to Top