Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

TWIST Champions - 2005 to 2009

TWIST 2009 Champions
TWIST 2008 Champions
TWIST 2007 Champions
TWIST 2006 Champions

TWIST 2005 Champions
 

 







T W I S T    2 0 0 9

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Boys TrumbullGunners, CT Liverpool, MA
U-16   Girls MassapequaStorm, NY New EnglandFC, MA
U-14   Boys BridgeportRevolution, CT Liverpool FSC, MA
U-14 Div I   Girls Berkshire Alliance, MA CFC United, CT
U-14 Div II   Girls WallingfordStrikers, CT Island Trees Phyllys, NY
U-13 Div I    Girls CFC Arsenal, CT Crusaders United White, MA
U-13 Div II   Girls SF Vikings, MA Crusaders United Blue, MA
U-12   Boys WallingfordWarriors, CT Madison Crew, CT
U-12 Div I   Girls HBC Lightning, NY New EnglandComets, CT
U-12 Div II   Girls WallingfordLightning, CT Island Trees Rowdies, NY
U-11   Boys Oakwood Blues, CT WallingfordVipers, CT
U-11 Div I   Girls CFC Wolves, CT Rhode IslandRays, RI
U-11 Div II   Girls WallingfordGreen Extreme, CT Island Trees Lady Bulldogs, NY
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 8

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Boys WallingfordWizards, CT Island Trees Trojans, NY
U-16   Girls CFC united, CT Western United, MA
U-15   Girls FC Puma, MA Shoreline Revolution, CT
U-14   Girls Blackwatch, MA CFC Arsenal, CT
U-13   Boys VSA United, MA Bayso Revolution, CT
U-13 Div I    Girls AFC Pride, CT CFC Arsenal, CT
U-13 Div II   Girls Central Red Devils, CT CCJ Hurricanes, CT
U-12   Boys PlainviewPiranahs, NY South Central Ice, CT
U-12 Div I   Girls New EnglandComets, CT Western United, MA
U-12 Div II   Girls Southeast, CT WallingfordWildcats, CT
U-11   Boys OakwoodSC, CT WallingfordWarriors, CT
U-11 Div I   Girls OakwoodSC, CT South Central Scorpions, CT
U-11 Div II   Girls LevittownPanthers, NY WallingfordLightning, CT
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 7

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Boys NorwalkWildbunch, CT WallingfordWizards, CT
U-16   Girls CFC United, CT South Central Power, CT
U-15   Girls FC Napoli Inferno, MA Everton America, CT
U-14   Boys FC United, MA Goldstar, MA
U-14   Girls Stars of Mass Rovers, MA Northport Royal Blues, NY
U-13   Boys Lenox United, MA LevittownPredators, NY
U-13   Girls Southeast Fury, CT Central District, CT
U-12   Boys Everton America Blue, CT South Central Chill, CT
U-12   Girls South Central, CT SouthShoreSelect, MA
U-11   Boys Western United, MA FUSA Strikers, CT
U-11    Girls SheltonFire, CT Academica Pride, CT
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 6

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Boys StormSC, MA MeridenTitans, CT
U-16   Girls Prospect Stingers, CT Western United, MA
U-15   Girls FC Puma, MA LevittownHeat, NY
U-14   Boys BridgeportStarz, CT Southeast, CT
U-14 Div I   Girls CUFC, CT AFC Pride, CT
U-14 Div II   Girls FC Napoli Inferno, MA LevittownLady Warriors, NY
U-13 Div I   Boys Lenape ValleySC Beezt, PA AFC Pride, CT
U-13 Div II   Boys Island Trees Blaze, NY Nor'Easter Stingers, MA
U-13 Div I   Girls Vikings Futbolers, MA FC Puma, MA
U-13 Div II   Girls VSA United, MA Nor'Easter Stingers, MA
U-12 Div I   Boys Southeast Storm, CT AFC Fire, CT
U-12 Div II   Boys AFC Pride, CT WallingfordWolverines, CT
U-12 Div I   Girls South Central Breakers, CT Everton America, CT
U-12 Div II   Girls Central District Select, CT Enfield Extreme, CT
U-11 Div I   Girls South Central Lady Owls, CT Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-11 Div II    Girls South Shore Select, MA Southbury Devils, CT
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 5

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls South Shore Select, MA Wallingford Panthers, CT
U-15   Girls Prospect Bee Stingers, CT Wallingford Rockets, CT
U-14   Boys Storm SC, MA Yankee United, CT
U-14 Div I   Girls Nova SC Northstars, MA FC Puma, MA
U-14 Div II   Girls Island Trees Liberty, NY Levittown Heat, NY
U-13   Boys Southeast, CT Juventas USA, MA
U-13 Div I   Girls Western MA Junior Pioneers, MA Crusaders United, MA
U-13 Div II   Girls Wallingford Avalanche, CT Mission FC Heat, MA
U-12   Boys South Central Crush, CT World Class Spurs, CT
U-12 Div I   Girls CFC Comets, CT Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-12 Div II   Girls Mutiny FC, MA Wallingford Wave, CT
U-11 Div I   Boys West Hartford, CT Coerver, CT
U-11 Div II   Boys Monroe Force, CT Wallingford Wolverines, CT
U-11 Div I   Girls CFC Wolves, CT Crusaders United, MA
U-11 Div II    Girls Enfield Extreme, CT Monroe Strikers, CT
*     *     *     *     *     
 

Back to the Top of the Page