Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

TWIST Champions 2000 to 2004

TWIST 2004 Champions
TWIST 2003 Champions
TWIST 2002 Champions
TWIST 2001 Champions
TWIST 2000 Champions


 





T W I S T    2 0 0 4

      Champion Runner-Up
U-15   Girls FAC Force, MA FC Puma, MA (Samantha)
U-14   Boys Wallingford Invaders Island Trees Rowdies, NY
U-14 Div I   Girls CRU, MA Yankee United, CT
U-14 Div II   Girls Prospect Stingers, CT Island Trees Shooting Stars, NY
U-13   Boys Storm SC, MA East Fishkill Thunder, NY
U-13 Div I   Girls CFC Wildcats, CT WM Jr Pioneers, MA
U-13 Div II   Girls Island Trees Liberty, NY Hicksville Storm, NY
U-12   Boys West Hartford, CT Middlepath FC, NY
U-12 Div I   Girls Yankee United, CT CFC Comets, CT
U-12 Div II   Girls Marlboro Panthers, MA Wallingford Avalanche
U-11   Boys Mutiny FC, MA East Fishkill Blue Falcons, NY
U-11 Div I   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA CFC Comets, CT
U-11 Div II    Girls Wallingford Wild, CT LaGrange Fire, NY
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 3

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Boys South Central Premier, CT Island Trees Jr Rowdies, NY
U-16   Girls FC Puma, MA Post Road FC, MA
U-14   Boys Western United, MA Cheshire United, CT
U-14   Girls Wallingford Panthers, CT FC Puma, MA
U-13   Boys South Central Premier, CT JPSC Pitbulls, NY
U-13 Div I   Girls Western United, MA South Shore Select, MA
U-13 Div II   Girls South Central Spirit, CT LaGrange Nightmares, NY
U-12   Boys South Central Premier, CT East Fishkill Thunder, NY
U-12 Div I   Girls Yankee United, CT Crusaders, MA
U-12 Div II   Girls Wallingford Wolves, CT Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-11   Boys West Hartford Wolves, CT Juventus USA, MA
U-11 Div I   Girls South Coast Scorpions, MA  South Shore Select, MA
U-11 Div II    Girls CFC Comets, CT Island Trees Express, NY
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 2

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA South Central Premier, CT
U-16   Boys South Central Premier, CT Guilford, CT
U-15   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Western United, MA
U-15   Boys South Shore Blazers, MA FC Puma, MA
U-14   Girls South Central Premier, CT South Coast Scorpions, MA
U-14   Boys Juventus USA, MA Post Road, MA
U-13   Girls South Coast Scorpions, MA Western United, MA
U-12 Div I   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA MSA Crusaders, MA
U-12 Div II   Girls MSA Elite, MA Wallingford Rockets, CT
U-12   Boys JPSC Pitbulls, NY Juventus USA, MA
U-11 Div I   Girls Bandits, MA Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-11 Div II    Girls Wallingford Wolves, CT Cheshire, CT
U-11   Boys East Fishkill Thunder, NY Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
*     *     *     *     *     
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 1

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Wallingford Wave, CT
U-15   Girls Spirit Of Mass, MA Island Trees, NY
U-15   Boys Guilford, CT Tri-Valley United, MA
U-14   Girls Charles River United, MA Post Road SC, MA
U-14   Boys South Shore United, MA Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-13   Girls MSA Crusaders, MA Wycoff Torpedoes, NJ
U-13   Boys Juventus USA, MA Post Road SC, MA
U-12   Girls FC Porto, MA FC Puma, MA
U-12   Boys Western United, MA Juventus USA, MA
U-11   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA MSA Crusaders, MA
U-11   Boys Juventus USA, MA Glen Shields, CANADA
*     *     *     *     *
 
 

T W I S T    2 0 0 0

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Sutton, MA Wallingford, CT
U-16   Boys Post Road, MA Cheshire, CT
U-15   Boys Blaby & Whetstone, England Sutton, MA
U-14   Girls Sutton, MA FC Puma, MA
U-14   Boys Juventus, MA FC Porto, MA
U-13   Girls Post Road, MA Milford, MA
U-13   Boys Orange, CT Sutton, MA
U-12   Girls Wyckoff, NJ Tri-Valley, MA
U-12   Boys New Rochelle, NY Norwalk, CT
U-11   Girls Wyckoff, NJ Juventus, MA
U-11   Boys Lusitano, MA Tri-Valley, MA
*     *     *     *     *
 

 Back to Top of Page