Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

TWIST Champions 1995 to 1999

TWIST 1999 Champions
TWIST 1998 Champions
TWIST 1997 Champions
TWIST 1996 Champions
TWIST 1995 Champions


 



 


T W I S T    1 9 9 9

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Juventus USA, MA North Haven, CT
U-16   Boys Wallingford, CT Post Road, MA
U-15   Boys Sutton, MA North Haven, CT
U-14   Girls Ludlow, MA Orange, CT
U-14   Boys Juventus USA, MA Bandits
U-13   Girls Post Road, MA FC Puma, MA
U-13   Boys Sutton, MA FC Porto, MA
U-12   Girls Ridgefield, CT Sutton, MA
U-12   Boys Juventus USA, MA Lakewood, OH
U-11   Girls Western United, MA FC Puma, MA
U-11   Boys New Rochelle, NY Juventus USA, MA
U-10   Girls Wallingford, CT Rahway, NJ
U-10   Boys West Hartford, CT Guilford, CT
U-9   Girls Suffield, CT Trumbull, CT
U-9   Boys North Branford, CT Wallingford, CT
*     *     *     *     *
 
 

T W I S T    1 9 9 8

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Madison, CT Glendale, MA
U-16   Boys Wallingford, CT Naugatuck, CT
U-14   Girls Post Road SC, MA NECONN, CT
U-14   Boys North Haven, CT Post Road SC, MA
U-13   Girls Juventus USA, MA Charles River United, MA
U-13   Boys Western United, MA Juventus USA, MA
U-12   Girls Langhorne, PA Juventus USA, MA
U-12   Boys Council Rock, PA Wallingford, CT
U-11   Girls Tri-Valley, MA Sutton, MA
U-11   Boys Council Rock, PA Orange, CT
U-10   Girls Somers, CT Guilford, CT
U-10   Boys Trumbull, CT Guilford, CT
U-9   Girls Rahway, NJ Glastonbury, CT
U-9   Boys Council Rock, PA West Hartford, CT
*     *     *     *     *
 
 

T W I S T    1 9 9 7

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Sutton, MA Wallingford, CT
U-15   Girls Juventus, MA Post Road SC, MA
U-15   Boys Juventus, MA Wallingford, CT
U-14   Girls Trumbull, CT Juventus, MA
U-14   Boys Juventus, MA Poughkeepsie, NY
U-13   Girls Guilford, CT Sutton, MA
U-13   Boys Glenn Shields, CAN Bandits, MA
U-12   Girls Sutton, MA Wallingford, CT
U-12   Boys Western United, MA Juventus, MA
U-11   Girls Sutton, MA Wallingford, CT
U-11   Boys Sutton, MA Brazilian Touch
U-10   Girls Guilford, CT Brookfield, CT
U-10   Boys Juventus, MA Orange, CT
U-9   Girls Monroe, CT Ridgefield, CT
U-9   Boys Trumbull, CT Southbury, CT
*     *     *     *     *
 
 

T W I S T    1 9 9 6

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Juventus USA, MA Trumbull, CT
U-15   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Soccer Scene, MA
U-15   Boys Bandits, MA Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-14   Girls Wallingford Ballbandits, CT Juventus USA, MA
U-14   Boys Juventus USA, MA Oneonta, NY
U-13   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Nashua, NH
U-13   Boys Juventus USA, MA Council Rock, PA
U-12   Girls Wallingford Flames, CT Soccer Scene, MA
U-12   Boys Council Rock, PA Soccer Scene, MA
U-11   Boys East York Rovers, ONTARIO Western United, MA
U-10   Girls Wallingford Big Green, CT Juventus, MA
U-10   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Council Rock, PA
U-9   Girls Ridgefield, CT Glastonbury, CT
U-9   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Manchester, CT
*     *     *     *     *
 
 

T W I S T    1 9 9 5

 
      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Western United Strikers, MA Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-14   Girls Soccer Scene Strikers, MA East York Eagles, Ontario
U-14   Boys FC Delco Dynamo, PA East York Red Devils, Ontario
U-13   Girls Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Wallingford, CT
U-13   Boys Juventus, MA East Fishkill Vipers, NY
U-12   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-12   Boys Juventus, MA Wallingford Blizzard, CT
U-11   Girls Farmington, CT Soccer Club of Guilford, CT
U-11   Boys Bandits, MA West Hartford Wildcats, CT
U-10   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Juventus, MA
U-10   Boys East York Rovers, Ontario Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-9   Boys Council Rock FC Dynamo, PA Wallingford Strikers, CT