Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

TWIST Champions 1994 to 1990

TWIST 1994 Champions
TWIST 1993 Champions
TWIST 1992 Champions
TWIST 1991 Champions
TWIST 1990 Champions


 



T W I S T    1 9 9 4
 
 

      Champion Runner-Up
U-15   Boys Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Wallingford Blazers, CT
U-14   Girls Charles River, MA* Soccer Scene Strikers, MA*
U-14   Boys Ludlow Lusitanos, MA Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-13   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Bandits, MA
U-13   Boys Council Rock FC Dynamo, PA Bandits, MA
U-12   Girls Spirit of Mass, MA Essex United, MA
U-12   Boys Juventus Black Knights, MA Langhorne Strikers, PA
U-11   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-11   Boys Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Bandits, MA
U-10   Girls Farmington, CT Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-10   Boys Manchester, CT Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-9   Boys Glen Shields Sharks, ONT Manchester United, CT
 

*Co-champions
 
T W I S T    1 9 9 3
 
 

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Midget Francheville, QUEBEC Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-16   Boys Mass Bay Blazers, MA West Haven, CT
U-15   Boys Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Enfield Gunners, CT
U-14   Girls Bandits, MA South County, RI
U-14   Boys Council Rock FC Dynamo, PA Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-13   Girls Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Bandits, MA
U-13   Boys Whitby Wolverines, ONT Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-12   Girls Bandits, MA Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-12   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA East York Red Devils, ONT
U-11   Girls Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Wallingford Ballbandits, CT
U-11   Boys Soccer Scene Strikers, MA Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-10   Girls Monroe Diamonds, CT Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-10   Boys Wallingford Blizzard, CT Soccer Scene Strikers, MA
U-9   Boys Glen Shields Sharks, ONT Manchester Terminators, CT
 

 
T W I S T    1 9 9 2
 
 

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Soccer Scene, MA South shore, MA Strikers
U-15   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Glen Shields, ONT Reid's Rangers
U-14   Boys Hunter, PA Rangers Leicestershire, England Blaby Whetstone
U-14   Girls Wallingford, CT Pythons Danbury, CT Dazzle
U-13   Boys Soccer Scene, MA Strikers Redding, CT Falcons
U-13   Girls Soccer Scene, MA Strikers South County, RI Sting
U-12   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Bandits, MA
U-12   Girls Soccer Scene, MA  Manchester, CT Dazzlers
U-11   Boys Oshawa, ONT Kicks Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-10   Boys Langhorn, PA Strikers Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-10   Girls Trumbull, CT Tornados Wallingford, CT Mighty Midgets
U-9   Boys Wallingford Blizzard, CT  Somers, NY Storm
 

 
T W I S T    1 9 9 1
 
 

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Ludlow, MA Berkshire* Watertown, CT Wildfire*
U-15   Boys Bandits, MA 76er's Scarborough, ONT Buzzards
U-14   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Guildwood, ONT
U-14   Girls Danbury, CT Comets Wallingford, CT Pythons
U-13   Boys Soccer Scene, MA Strikers Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-12   Boys Soccer Scene, MA Strikers* Commack, NY Eagles*
U-12   Girls Stow, MA Bandits Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-11   Girls Danbury, CT Diamonds West Hartford, CT Demons
U-11   Boys East Fishkill, NY Strikers Soccer Scene, MA Strikers
U-10   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA* Northampton, PA Force*
U-10   Girls Soccer Scene, MA Strikers Northport, NY Piranhas
U-9   Boys Langhorn, PA Strikers East Fishkill, NY Vipers
 

*Co-champions declared  -  finals cancelled due to Hurricane Bob
 
T W I S T    1 9 9 0
 
 

      Champion Runner-Up
U-16   Girls Ludlow, MA Imperial Watertown, CT Wings
U-15   Boys East Fishkill, NY Lions Thornhill, ONT Glen Shield
U-14   Boys Thornhill, ONT Glen Shield Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA
U-14   Girls Island Trees, NY Rowdies Philadelphia, PA Kickers
U-13   Boys Scarborough, ONT Whips Cincinnati, OH Rowdies
U-13   Girls Guilford, CT West Hartford, CT Renegades
U-12 Div I   Boys Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Nashua, NH Falcons
U-12Div II   Boys Shoreham, NY Wildcats Holbrook, NY Raiders
U-12   Girls Sutton Fuller Hamlets, MA Wallingford, CT Pythons
U-11   Boys Granby, QUE Cosmos Redding, CT Falcons
U-10   Boys Levittown, NY Rangers Massapequa, NY Grasshoppers
U-9   Boys Niskayuna, NY Astecs Wallingford, CT Sting